Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

The PQube Business Solutions Private Limited (“we”, “our”, “us”) Privacy Policy aims at safe-guarding the confidentiality of our Customers and Site visitors (“you”, “your”, “yours”). We hereby declare that your user details including financial information will not be disclosed to any third party unless it is required to provide a service to you. Please go through the below mentioned Privacy Policy points carefully. By accessing our website, you acknowledge reading and understanding the policies, and hence agree to be bound by the terms stated below.

This is an electronic contract document recognised under the provisions of the Information Technology Act, 2000 which reads along with its Rules, Regulations and outlines the terms on which a User may access and use through its associated web application “www.wecomart.com”.

Your Consent

Your Personal details (Name, Location, E-mail address, Debit/Credit card information) will not be sold or rented by us to any third party without your consent. Though we reserve the right to communicate your personal information to any third party that makes a legally-compliant request for its disclosure, we will not disclose your name, address and any other information which identifies you personally to any third party without your consent. However, we hold no responsibility for any action of third party that may have directed you to our website. Personal data will only be shared by us with third party companies in order to provide or improve our products, services, and advertising. It will not be shared with third parties for their own marketing purposes without your prior express consent.

Communication & Marketing

If you become a registered user of PQube Business Solutions Private Limited, you will be able to receive Promotional emails regarding latest offers and discounts from us. You may also receive such communication if you have made a purchase as a guest user.

Please note that in case you don’t wish to receive such e-mails, you have full liberty to opt-out of such communication any time. You can either unsubscribe by visiting our website, contacting us or simply click on “to unsubscribe” link given in the mail.

Collection and Use of Personal Data

Personal data is the information that can be used to directly or indirectly to identify you. Personal data also includes anonymous data that is linked to information that can be used to directly or indirectly to identify you. Personal data does not include data that has been irreversibly anonymized or aggregated so that it can no longer enable us, whether in combination with other information or otherwise, to identify you.

Here is a description of the types of personal data we may collect and how we may use it:

What Personal Data We Collect

Depending on the products and services you use, we collect different kinds of personal data from or about you.

Data you provide: We collect the personal data you provide when you use our products and services or otherwise interact with us, such as when you create an account, Contact Us, Participate in an online survey, use our online help or online chat tool.

Data about payments: If you make a purchase, we collect personal data in connection with the purchase. This data includes your payment data, such as your credit or debit card number and other card information, and other account and authentication information, as well as billing, shipping, and contact details.

Data about use of our services and products: When you visit our website, we may collect data about the type of device you use, your device's unique identifier, the IP address of your device, your operating system, the type of Internet browser that you use, usage information, diagnostic information, and location information from or about the computers, phones, or other devices on which you install or access our products or services. Where available, our services may use GPS, your IP address and other technologies to determine a device's approximate location to allow us to improve our products and services. We use personal data to provide, improve and develop our products and services to communicate with you, to offer you targeted advertisements and services and to protect us and our customers.

Cookies

We use cookies and other technologies such as pixel tags and clear gifs to store certain types of information each time you visit any page on our website. This enables us to determine what portions of this website are most appropriate for your professional needs and to serve advertising banners to you. You may choose to decline cookies, but this would disable the scope of experiencing the entire feature of the website. Hence, we recommend that you leave them turned on.

Protecting Your Security

Please note that we may share your personal details with fraud prevention or credit reference agency for conducting anti-fraud checks. We use personal data to help verify accounts and user activity, as well as to promote safety and security, such as by monitoring fraud and investigating suspicious or potentially illegal activity or violations of our terms or policies. Such processing is based on our legitimate interest in helping ensure the safety of our products and services.

Third Party Sites

You may be linked to our website from our advertisers, network partners or any other third party. Subject to your prior express consent, we may use personal data to personalize your experience with our products and services and on third-party websites and applications and to determine the effectiveness of our promotional campaigns We hereby declare that we hold no liability or responsibility for the ‘Privacy Policies’ and ‘Terms & Conditions’ of these web sites. Please read their policies carefully before sharing any of your details.

Changes to Privacy Policy

We may periodically change this Privacy Policy to keep pace with new technologies, industry practices, and regulatory requirements among other reasons which shall be made available to you via www.wecomart.com. We expect most such changes to be minor. However, there may be cases where the changes could be more significant. Any changes made will take effect immediately upon posting of an updated Privacy Policy. Hence, it is the responsibility of each user to review the website and the Privacy Policy periodically to learn of any revisions to this Privacy Policy.

Your continued use of our products and services after the effective date of the Privacy Statement means that you accept the revised Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to the revised Privacy Statement, please refrain from using our products or services and Contact Us to close any account you may have created.

CONTACT US

In case you wish to contact PQube Business Solutions Private Limited for any reason whatsoever, including to review all personal information provided to us by and during your use of the www.wecomart.com, please send an email to customerservice@wecomart.com with all necessary details of your query.